✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Topo Athletic Connect Mens
HomeStore

Topo Athletic Connect Mens

Topo Athletic Connect Mens

Select Color
Select Shoe size
From $55.85

Original: $159.56

-65%
Topo Athletic Connect Mens

$159.56

$55.85

The Story

Topo Athletic Connect Men's – Minimal All-Terrain Running Shoe

Meet the Topo Athletic Connect Men's — the most minimal shoe in the Topo Athletic hybrid road & trail line. Designed for men who want maximum ground feel without sacrificing versatility, the Connect is built for running, walking, and daily wear across all terrain. Shop the Topo Athletic Connect Men's at Run Trails, Australia's home of premium trail running gear.

Product Overview

The Topo Athletic Connect Men's is a new addition to the hybrid road & trail product line, purpose-built for minimal shoe enthusiasts. With no midsole and an all-terrain Vibram XS Trek outsole, the Connect delivers a flexible, natural ride that keeps you connected to the ground beneath your feet.

  • Total stack height: 10.5mm (with insole)
  • Minimal stack height: 5.5mm (insole removed — rubber and strobel board only)
  • Drop: 0mm — completely neutral for the most natural running experience
  • Outsole: Vibram XS Trek — all-terrain grip, traction, and durability
  • Insole: Removable OrthoLite performance insole
  • Footbed: Finished footbed for barefoot-style wear when insole is removed
  • Product Type: Men's Trail Shoe
  • Colour: Black / Gum
  • Sizing: US 9 – US 12
  • Vendor: Topo Athletic

Topo Athletic Connect Men's specifications chart showing stack height, drop, and outsole details

Why We Love the Topo Athletic Connect Men's

Performance OrthoLite Insoles

The Connect Men's features OrthoLite performance insoles — engineered for long-term cushioning resilience and anti-microbial properties, keeping your feet fresh and supported on every run. Prefer a truly barefoot feel? Simply remove the insole to drop the stack to just 5.5mm.